Sighting Counts MUFON

UFO Sighting Reports at MUFON USA, Monthly Incomes, Total (see below)

UFO Sighting Reports at MUFON USA, Monthly Incomes Close Encounters (see below)

UFO Sighting Reports at MUFON USA, Monthly Incomes, Tabular

MonthTotalTotal USA100 to 500ft0 to 100ftLanding
November 201579164322111424
October 201599277726714431
September 201598576929614350
August 2015114382737120638
July 20151353104844524154
June 20151402118056631163
May 201590073732818133
April 201570954523113322
March 201568454722312333
February 20156071781748516
January 201572157520319220
December 20144963971516414
November 20145414261546925
October 20147816422068217
September 201475762618011523
August 201487063222511228
July 2014100475025912627
June 20147356011949228
May 201477065123711724
April 201474162225213721
March 201473363027314538
February 20145124321678221
January 20147406391539426
December 20135094221347115
November 20135224351376413
October 20136815781698225
September 20137056001576718
August 20139157561939225
July 20137936861856922
June 20137446382029616
May 201365454718810019
April 20135424621507316
March 20135264251457723
February 20134523811317511
January 20136035271446423